UPPSC PCS 2017 Final Results: Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission declares UPPSC PCS 2017 final results @ uppsc.up.nic.in

0

UPPSC PCS 2017 Final Results: Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission declares UPPSC PCS 2017 final results on its official website uppsc.up.nic.in. According to the notification issued on 10 October, a total of 676 candidates have declared successful for the officer rank posts across the state. Amit Shukla, Anupam Mishra and Meenakshi Pandey have secured the first, second and third ranks respectively. They will now be appointed as Deputy Collectors in the state.

UPPSC PCS 2017 Final Results

Follow this procedure to access your results

  • Visit the UPPSC official website uppsc.up.nic.in
  • Click on the Link- ‘LIST OF CANDIDATES SELECTED IN ADVT. NO.A-2/E-1/2017, COMBINED STATE/UPPER
  • SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAMINATION-2017
  • A pop-up window will open containing names of those having passed the UP PCS Exam 2017 in a PDF file
  • Take the printout of the results for future references

List of top 20 candidates to be appointed as Deputy Collectors

1 184276 AMIT SHUKLA UR/GEN PROV
2 201935 ANUPAM MISHRA UR/GEN
3 008449 MEENAKSHI PANDEY UR/GEN FEM-UP
4 305901 SHATRUHAN PATHAK UR/GEN
5 390287 NIDHI DODWAL UR/OBC FEM-UP
6 302233 BUSHARA BANO UR/OBC FEM-UP PROV
7 016192 GOVIND MAURYA UR/OBC
8 162335 ANURAG PRASAD UR/OBC PROV
9 245672 DIVYA OJHA UR/GEN FEM-UP PROV
10 350538 VINAY KUMAR SINGH UR/GEN PROV
11 015978 YOGESHWAR SINGH UR/OBC PROV
12 203695 ANUPAM KUMAR MISHRA UR/GEN
13 357695 ANKIT SHUKLA UR/GEN
14 015794 BARKHA SINGH SC FEM-UP PROV
15 286789 MAHIPAL SINGH OBC PROV
16 065649 MANVENDRA SINGH OBC PROV
17 026358 YOGESH KUMAR GAUR OBC PROV
18 126113 DEEPAK KUMAR PAL OBC PROV
19 445303 RENU SC FEM-UP
20 206971 JAGMOHAN GUPTA OBC

List of top 20 candidates to be appointed as Deputy SP

1 049269 MAYANK DWIVEDI UR/GEN PROV
2 306576 AMBUJA TRIVEDI UR/GEN FEM-UP
3 089719 VIDUSH SAXENA UR/GEN
4 210605 RAHUL PANDEY UR/GEN
5 238774 ASHUTOSH MISHRA UR/GEN
6 431745 PRIYANKA BAJPAI UR/GEN FEM-UP PROV
7 451292 DEVVRAT VAJPAI UR/GEN PROV
8 193513 DANUSH BANSAL UR/GEN
9 132075 APEKSHA NIMBADIA UR/GEN FEM-UP
10 396258 VIKRANT DWIVEDI UR/GEN
11 289201 SHEKHAR SENGAR UR/GEN
12 179376 AMIT SINGH UR/GEN
13 176701 SHIVAM MISHRA UR/GEN DFF
14 347691 HARSHITA SINGH UR/GEN FEM-UP
15 351136 AMAN SINGH UR/GEN
16 444154 ARUSHI MISHRA UR/GEN FEM-UP
17 107132 GAURAV KUMAR SHARMA UR/GEN
18 162686 PRATIBHA MISHRA UR/GEN FEM-UP
19 440618 VIKAS PARTAP SINGH CHAUHAN UR/GEN PROV
20 250473 CHANDRA PRAKASH TIWARI UR/GEN

List of top 20 candidates to be appointed as Commercial Tax Officers

1 309697 ABHISHEK MISHRA UR/GEN
2 317197 ABHISHEK KUMAR TIWARI UR/GEN
3 114707 PARITOSH SINGH UR/GEN PROV
4 385965 PRIYANKA YADAV UR/GEN FEM-UP
5 069337 AKANKSHA PANDEY UR/GEN FEM-UP
6 242903 RUPAM UPADHYAY UR/GEN FEM-UP
7 439760 SIDDHANT SINGH UR/GEN PROV
8 279828 MONIKA PATHAK UR/GEN FEM-UP
9 428686 POOJA TRIPATHI UR/GEN FEM-UP
10 160587 PANKAJ KUMAR MISHRA UR/GEN
11 254247 NITISH TRIPATHI UR/GEN
12 092602 SAURABH TRIVEDI UR/GEN PROV
13 142207 PANKAJ PARASHAR UR/GEN
14 290426 PRAGYA SINGH UR/GEN FEM-UP
15 073381 SHRUTI PANDEY UR/GEN FEM-UP
16 042289 MAYANK PANDEY UR/GEN PROV
17 205876 AMIT KUMAR UPADHYAY UR/GEN
18 146761 SHIVANI SINGH UR/GEN DFF FEM-UP PROV
19 166664 RASHMI CHAUHAN UR/GEN FEM-UP
20 349055 ANKIT UPADHYAY UR/GEN

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here